Richmond v Sydney

34 - 26
Full Time

Venue

GABBA
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Vulture Street, Merthyr, Woolloongabba, Brisbane, Queensland, 4102, Australia

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Richmond41034Win
Sydney3826Loss

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
15Jayden Short2062690000
33Kamdyn Mcintosh13102350200
23Kane Lambert1492370600
13Jack Higgins8111910300
22Josh Caddy891750001
7Liam Baker1071780300
1Nick Vlastuin1061650100
35Nathan Broad1421660300
34Jack Graham1241640600
4Dustin Martin5101510010
2Dylan Grimes861460200
11Jason Castagna1221430301
29Shai Bolton1131420211
50Marlion Pickett471120400
43Derek Eggmolesse-Smith551010300
8Jack Riewoldt72940212
20Ivan Soldo268121201
41Mabior Chol617211101
17Daniel Rioli42630000
21Noah Balta33630100
39Jake Aarts42630200
19Tom J. Lynch50520011
 Total18511329883324648

Sydney

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
14Callum Mills2362990401
44Jake Lloyd1952460000
4Ryan Clarke7162320100
7Harry Cunningham1351830100
13Oliver Florent7101730300
24Dane Rampe1061630100
5Isaac Heeney881650100
29George Hewett691520500
8James Rowbottom961530210
34Jordan Dawson941300402
9Will Hayward851340000
42Robbie Fox581320400
38Colin O’Riordan751230300
41Hayden McLean741135400
3Dylan Stephens1011150401
26Luke Parker461020500
11Tom Papley731030121
33Ryley Stoddart461020200
22Nick Blakey63910403
1Chad Warner44820200
15Sam Gray43740300
12Josh P. Kennedy20210100
 Total1791233026855538
Kicks
190
179
Handballs
113
123
Disposals
303
302
Marks
85
68
Hitouts
32
5
Tackles
46
55
Goals
5
3
Behinds
9
8

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
12/07/2020 15:35 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 6 120'