Richmond v Sydney

34 - 26
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
12/07/2020 15:35 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 6 120'

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Richmond41034Win
Sydney3826Loss

Venue

GABBA
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Vulture Street, Merthyr, Woolloongabba, Brisbane, Queensland, 4102, Australia

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
15Jayden Short2062690000
33Kamdyn Mcintosh13102350200
23Kane Lambert1492370600
13Jack Higgins8111910300
22Josh Caddy891750001
7Liam Baker1071780300
1Nick Vlastuin1061650100
35Nathan Broad1421660300
34Jack Graham1241640600
4Dustin Martin5101510010
2Dylan Grimes861460200
11Jason Castagna1221430301
29Shai Bolton1131420211
50Marlion Pickett471120400
43Derek Eggmolesse-Smith551010300
8Jack Riewoldt72940212
20Ivan Soldo268121201
41Mabior Chol617211101
17Daniel Rioli42630000
21Noah Balta33630100
39Jake Aarts42630200
19Tom Lynch50520011
 Total18511329883324648

Sydney

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
 Total00000000
Kicks
190
179
Handballs
113
123
Disposals
303
302
Marks
85
68
Hitouts
32
5
Tackles
46
55
Goals
5
3
Behinds
9
8