Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs

55 - 42
Full Time

Venue

Adelaide Oval
Adelaide Oval, War Memorial Drive, North Adelaide, 5006, Adelaide City Council, South Australia, 5006, Australia

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Port Adelaide8755Win
West Bulldogs51242Loss

Port Adelaide

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
18Zak Butters12122460400
11Tom Rockliff121123201501
8Hamish Hartlett1081860200
16Oliver Wines8101810110
38Peter Ladhams71118332310
15Karl Amon1061630200
9Robbie Gray691510521
33Darcy Byrne-Jones1141550300
20Connor Rozee781500600
1Thomas Jonas1031350000
12Trent McKenzie1301350000
5Dan Houston751230000
2Sam Powell-Pepper4812101010
32Sam Mayes741130700
36Boyd Woodcock651110201
10Travis Boak461020400
22Charlie Dixon731054021
17Tom Clurey821050000
21Xavier Duursma731020300
19Mitch Georgiades821050301
39Justin Westhoff54938202
24Kane Farrell33600410
 Total17212729967447687

West Bulldogs

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
11Jackson Macrae13142733700
21Thomas Liberatore7172400300
4Marcus Bontempelli10122210500
6Bailey Smith9112010401
5Josh Dunkley1181911700
34Bailey Williams1611740400
35Caleb Daniel791620300
22Sam Lloyd961560221
39Jason Johannisen771420400
27Patrick Lipinski861420300
16Toby McLean671310521
20Ed Richards761320201
44Timothy English7411426100
9Hayden Crozier731030000
3Mitchell Wallis27900500
42Alex Keath45910100
23Laitham Vandermeer63920104
12Zaine Cordy71840200
37Roarke Smith35810200
10Easton Wood61730100
19Cody Weightman32500210
17Josh Bruce11210000
 Total15613629244306458
Kicks
172
159
Handballs
127
141
Disposals
299
300
Marks
67
45
Hitouts
44
30
Tackles
76
66
Goals
8
5
Behinds
7
8

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
03/08/2020 19:10 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 10 120'

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime