Richmond v Brisbane

82 - 41
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
04/08/2020 19:10 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 10 120'

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Richmond121082Win
Brisbane41741Loss

Venue

Metricon Stadium
Metricon Stadium, Alabaster Drive, Carrara, Gold Coast, Queensland, 4214, Australia

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
7Liam Baker1882660100
4Dustin Martin1682440101
29Shai Bolton13112430310
15Jayden Short1672340000
1Nick Vlastuin1251780100
44Sydney Stack6101630201
9Trent Cotchin691520500
33Kamdyn Mcintosh871560100
23Kane Lambert871530100
50Marlion Pickett591430510
39Jake Aarts771440220
11Jason Castagna1111260201
5Jack Ross751240100
19Tom Lynch741130232
8Jack Riewoldt911040041
21Noah Balta821060300
43Derek Eggmolesse-Smith62810100
35Nathan Broad52730000
20Ivan Soldo516114200
13Jack Higgins42610110
2Dylan Grimes32540200
41Mabior Chol32519301
 Total183112295802339127

Brisbane

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
 Total00000000
Kicks
190
211
Handballs
116
87
Disposals
306
298
Marks
83
119
Hitouts
23
23
Tackles
41
34
Goals
15
4
Behinds
9
16

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime