Richmond v Gold Coast

53 - 32
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
17/08/2020 19:10 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 12 120'

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Richmond8553Win
Gold Coast4832Loss

Venue

GABBA
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Vulture Street, Merthyr, Woolloongabba, Brisbane, Queensland, 4102, Australia

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
9Trent Cotchin13132620600
23Kane Lambert8142250300
4Dustin Martin1192020300
15Jayden Short1441840200
7Liam Baker1161750200
34Jack Graham6101620800
1Nick Vlastuin1051570100
33Kamdyn Mcintosh1231590310
31Oleg Markov1131450000
11Jason Castagna491320000
29Shai Bolton851320400
50Marlion Pickett851340511
2Dylan Grimes921140100
17Daniel Rioli561140300
8Jack Riewoldt1001080022
19Tom Lynch731060021
20Ivan Soldo459223110
35Nathan Broad81950400
21Noah Balta81940000
44Sydney Stack36910600
39Jake Aarts31420400
41Mabior Chol21312210
 Total17511228786255884

Gold Coast

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
 Total00000000
Kicks
182
156
Handballs
115
101
Disposals
297
257
Marks
92
77
Hitouts
25
26
Tackles
58
45
Goals
10
4
Behinds
5
5

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime