Richmond v Fremantle

56 - 29
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
02/09/2020 19:10 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 15 120'

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Richmond8856Win
Fremantle4529Loss

Venue

Metricon Stadium
Metricon Stadium, Alabaster Drive, Carrara, Gold Coast, Queensland, 4214, Australia

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
15Jayden Short1392280100
50Marlion Pickett1091930300
14Bachar Houli1171820100
34Jack Graham1261820210
1Nick Vlastuin1161780300
9Trent Cotchin1061640100
33Kamdyn Mcintosh1331670110
11Jason Castagna961550200
7Liam Baker1141520200
21Noah Balta861460100
39Jake Aarts771420410
17Daniel Rioli1121340000
29Shai Bolton841240300
13Jack Higgins751240211
4Dustin Martin561110100
31Oleg Markov1011130100
8Jack Riewoldt911050111
35Nathan Broad81950100
19Tom Lynch61750231
20Ivan Soldo257016000
27Thomson Dow04400200
25Toby Nankervis101016301
 Total17210928180323784

Fremantle

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
 Total00000000
Kicks
178
177
Handballs
110
112
Disposals
288
289
Marks
85
76
Hitouts
32
26
Tackles
39
43
Goals
11
4
Behinds
5
5