Geelong v Richmond

31 - 57
Full Time

Venue

Metricon Stadium
Metricon Stadium, Alabaster Drive, Carrara, Gold Coast, Queensland, 4214, Australia

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Geelong4731Loss
Richmond71557Win

Geelong

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
44Thomas Stewart2052580000
29Cameron Guthrie1672390600
35Patrick Dangerfield1451930201
46Mark Blicavs9918712400
27Sam Menegola1261850100
42Mark O’Connor1081890200
3Brandan Parfitt1061610100
30Tom Atkins5111630800
22Mitchell Duncan1321560200
2Zach Tuohy1231540200
17Esava Ratugolea1141575220
40Luke Dahlhaus861450100
13Lachlan Fogarty951450100
25Lachlan Henderson841240000
7Harry Taylor931250000
38Jack Henry841230100
8Jake Kolodjashnij1011170100
32Gryan Miers831170300
24Jed Bews53850101
26Tom Hawkins51643112
10Ben Jarvis32530101
45Bradley Close21310210
 Total20799306111204245

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
4Dustin Martin1361940303
29Shai Bolton1081850601
7Liam Baker7101730100
2Dylan Grimes881660000
15Jayden Short1061630001
9Trent Cotchin1051520301
1Nick Vlastuin1051570200
34Jack Graham871520300
17Daniel Rioli1131450211
33Kamdyn Mcintosh1121330100
5Jack Ross761330300
25Toby Nankervis10212616400
23Kane Lambert661210200
11Jason Castagna651140312
31Oleg Markov381120100
8Jack Riewoldt731060040
14Bachar Houli641010201
50Marlion Pickett551010301
19Tom J. Lynch63930312
21Noah Balta62820000
39Jake Aarts43730200
20Ivan Soldo20217200
 Total166107273732346713
Kicks
217
166
Handballs
104
107
Disposals
321
273
Marks
116
73
Hitouts
20
23
Tackles
44
46
Goals
5
7
Behinds
5
13

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
11/09/2020 19:50 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 17 120'