Adelaide v Richmond

33 - 77
Full Time

Venue

Adelaide Oval
Adelaide Oval, War Memorial Drive, North Adelaide, 5006, Adelaide City Council, South Australia, 5006, Australia

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Adelaide4933Loss
Richmond12577Win

Adelaide

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
5Matt Crouch10203050300
29Rory Laird14142810200
2Brad Crouch11152610401
27Tom Lynch12132550201
43Reilly O’Brien81119729400
38Lachlan Sholl1181960100
14David MacKay891710100
33Brodie Smith1161730401
28Ben Keays971620301
9Rory Sloane781510600
8Jake Kelly961550100
16Luke Brown1131460200
23Shane McAdam591420010
36Andrew McPherson851320200
15Kyle Hartigan821020000
13Taylor Walker81960011
34Elliott Himmelberg45943302
32Darcy Fogarty54930020
26Harry Schoenberg54910000
18Tyson Stengle43710001
12Daniel Talia33600200
1Chayce Jones21330000
 Total17315733067324048

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
4Dustin Martin16122861010
34Jack Graham10112100801
15Jayden Short1732070100
10Shane Edwards1171840300
23Kane Lambert1081860510
1Nick Vlastuin781540500
14Bachar Houli951420300
12David Astbury1041460200
17Daniel Rioli861420311
8Jack Riewoldt851360120
33Kamdyn Mcintosh761320110
9Trent Cotchin841200300
25Toby Nankervis11112224300
7Liam Baker751240400
5Jack Ross841220300
39Jake Aarts751230120
2Dylan Grimes821050100
21Noah Balta821050000
11Jason Castagna54940511
22Josh Caddy53831020
50Marlion Pickett44830700
41Mabior Chol30312210
 Total177119296772861123
Kicks
182
177
Handballs
164
119
Disposals
346
296
Marks
69
77
Hitouts
32
28
Tackles
43
61
Goals
4
12
Behinds
9
3

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
19/09/2020 17:10 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 18 120'