Brisbane v Richmond

69 - 54
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
02/10/2020 19:50 AFL - Men 2020 Finals Series Qualifying Final 2 120'

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Brisbane10969Win
Richmond8654Loss

Venue

GABBA
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Vulture Street, Merthyr, Woolloongabba, Brisbane, Queensland, 4102, Australia

Brisbane

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
 Total00000000

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
15Jayden Short1572240300
3Dion Prestia7132000400
23Kane Lambert5141930100
9Trent Cotchin1081820110
14Bachar Houli1071720300
4Dustin Martin1431710200
29Shai Bolton981710101
25Toby Nankervis9716411000
34Jack Graham881620900
1Nick Vlastuin861410100
10Shane Edwards491310100
12David Astbury841270300
11Jason Castagna751250210
21Noah Balta1111230000
50Marlion Pickett661210400
17Daniel Rioli641040320
7Liam Baker44820210
16Jake Aarts53840300
33Kamdyn Mcintosh61720311
41Mabior Chol16719000
8Jack Riewoldt51620322
2Dylan Grimes23510300
 Total16012828853205284
Kicks
183
160
Handballs
89
128
Disposals
272
288
Marks
77
53
Hitouts
61
20
Tackles
64
52
Goals
11
8
Behinds
8
4