Hawthorn v Richmond

49 - 78
Full Time

Venue

Melbourne Cricket Ground
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Brownlow Way, East Melbourne, City of Melbourne, Victoria, 3002, Australia

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
28/03/2021 13:10 AFL - Men 2021 Home & Away Round 2 120'

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Hawthorn7749Loss
Richmond111278Win

Hawthorn

Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
00000000

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
3Dion Prestia13162940400
4Dustin Martin12162870110
9Trent Cotchin2252750200
10Shane Edwards1692570200
23Kane Lambert1862490300
15Jayden Short1482260200
29Shai Bolton9112040101
22Josh Caddy1091970301
12David Astbury1071761300
11Jason Castagna1151690020
7Liam Baker881640300
35Nathan Broad961560100
34Jack Graham781510401
50Marlion Pickett951450400
33Kamdyn Mcintosh1121350101
21Noah Balta851353110
25Toby Nankervis8412220001
2Dylan Grimes551080200
8Jack Riewoldt72940141
19Tom Lynch81970021
17Daniel Rioli43730404
16Jake Aarts32520010
5Jack Ross00000000
 Total22214336511624421111

Past Meetings

(Round 3)
Melbourne Cricket Ground

Princes Park

Waverley Park

Melbourne Cricket Ground

Waverley Park

Melbourne Cricket Ground

Waverley Park