72 - 117
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
03/04/2021 13:45 AFL - Men 2021 Home & Away Round 3 120'

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Richmond101272Loss
Sydney1715117Win

Venue

Melbourne Cricket Ground
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Brownlow Way, East Melbourne, City of Melbourne, Victoria, 3002, Australia

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
15Jayden Short2032350200
7Liam Baker11122310400
22Josh Caddy1392260202
23Kane Lambert10122260401
4Dustin Martin10102010100
35Nathan Broad1531860100
9Trent Cotchin981730300
11Jason Castagna1071750121
10Shane Edwards971620311
34Jack Graham6101610500
50Marlion Pickett791630500
12David Astbury961553100
25Toby Nankervis51015417201
21Noah Balta3111431300
33Kamdyn Mcintosh941340000
2Dylan Grimes661250300
19Tom Lynch841280333
16Jake Aarts471110210
8Jack Riewoldt821050111
17Daniel Rioli 354920320
43Derek Eggmolesse-Smith63910200
29Shai Bolton43720302
3Dion Prestia 1712300100
 Total1881523407921551012

Sydney

Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
00000000

Past Meetings

(Round 6)
GABBA

Sydney Cricket Ground

Waverley Park

Sydney Cricket Ground

Melbourne Cricket Ground

Sydney Cricket Ground

Melbourne Cricket Ground

One comment

Join the Conversation

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.