Melbourne v Richmond

44 - 16
Full Time

Video

Venue

Casey Fields
Casey Fields, Clyde, Cranbourne East, City of Casey, Victoria, Australia

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Melbourne7244Win
Richmond2416Loss

Melbourne

Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
00000000

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
34Akec Makur Chuot81900100
6Christina Bernardi63930000
8Courtney Wakefield60620300
22Ellie McKenzie961530300
28Gabrielle Seymour6511414300
9Hannah Burchell651130200
23Harriet Cordner951430500
21Iilish Ross42610100
19Kate Dempsey1401420000
3Katie Brennan42600601
10Kodi Jacques62800101
5Maddy Brancatisano381110200
4Monique Conti9182710400
2Phoebe Monahan24600100
15Rebecca Miller71820200
14Sabrina Frederick71835410
12Sarah D’Darcy35800200
17Sarah Dargan51600300
7Sarah Hosking581310510
1Sophie Molan561100400
24Tayla Stahl35800200
 Total1278821529195422
Kicks
0
127
Handballs
0
88
Disposals
0
215
Marks
0
29
Hitouts
0
19
Tackles
0
54
Goals
0
2
Behinds
0
2

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
06/02/2021 17:10 AFL - Women 2021 Home & Away Round 2 120'

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime