Richmond v Carlton

105 - 80
Full Time

Venue

Melbourne Cricket Ground
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Brownlow Way, East Melbourne, City of Melbourne, Victoria, 3002, Australia

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time Match Discussion
18/03/2021 19:40 AFL - Men 2021 Home & Away Round 1 120' AFLM 2021 Round 1 v Carlton

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Richmond1515105Win
Carlton111480Loss

Recap

Less than 2 weeks to go and I’m getting excited so thought that I’d create the match thread now 😁

Putting my selectors hat on and have put together the following team for round 1:

B: Vlastuin, Balta, Grimes
HB: Short, Astbury, Baker
C: Pickett, Prestia, McIntosh
HF:D.Rioli, Edwards, Riewoldt
F: Lynch, Martin, Castagna
Followers: Nankervis, Cotchin, Bolton
Interchange: Broad, Graham, Lambert, Aarts
Emergencies: Ross, Caddy, Chol

 

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
34Jack Graham22113350301
4Dustin Martin19123170422
23Kane Lambert13152860101
10Shane Edwards11162720300
3Dion Prestia12132530401
29Shai Bolton13122520111
15Jayden Short2122350300
22Josh Caddy1251740211
7Liam Baker4111500000
50Marlion Pickett771450300
33Kamdyn Mcintosh851330100
11Jason Castagna851340022
25Toby Nankervis4812026100
16Jake Aarts751220120
19Tom Lynch651141011
1Nick Vlastuin 5651120100
21Noah Balta1011143101
8Jack Riewoldt911040442
2Dylan Grimes461020200
17Daniel Rioli641040021
12David Astbury45942100
35Nathan Broad45930000
5Jack Ross 162820400
 Total2161613777732401514

Carlton

Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
00000000

Past Meetings

(Round 1)
Melbourne Cricket Ground

Melbourne Cricket Ground

Melbourne Cricket Ground

Princes Park

Melbourne Cricket Ground

Melbourne Cricket Ground