Essendon v Richmond

61 - 73
Full Time

Venue

TIO Stadium

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Essendon10161Loss
Richmond101373Win

Essendon

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
7Zachary Merrett19153480310
5Devon Smith16122820200
3Darcy Parish6172310100
42Adam Saad1472120100
35Matt Guelfi9101990100
9Dylan Shiel1161740100
40Will Snelling7101740210
1Andrew McGrath981710400
14Jordan Ridley1061680100
18Michael Hurley1221440000
8Martin Gleeson761330200
4Kyle Langford491340000
37Dylan Clarke3101330110
38Sam Draper9413614300
27Mason Redman841250600
33Brayden Ham561140200
17James Stewart54940020
22Irving Mosquito53820221
43Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti52730220
2Tom Bellchambers03319000
25Jake Stringer30300010
10Aaron Francis20210100
 Total169144313792335101

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
4Dustin Martin2092930212
29Shai Bolton16122850010
34Jack Graham9142320201
33Kamdyn Mcintosh1351850101
23Kane Lambert8101850410
50Marlion Pickett1171860200
20Ivan Soldo8917419200
17Daniel Rioli791630510
7Liam Baker791630100
9Trent Cotchin951430100
15Jayden Short951450100
1Nick Vlastuin941350210
11Jason Castagna571230000
14Bachar Houli651120200
2Dylan Grimes731030301
39Jake Aarts371010300
44Sydney Stack371030101
19Tom J. Lynch54940222
31Oleg Markov72920101
21Noah Balta72930000
8Jack Riewoldt62840121
41Mabior Chol23519110
 Total1771403177528371010
Kicks
169
182
Handballs
144
144
Disposals
313
326
Marks
79
79
Hitouts
23
28
Tackles
35
39
Goals
10
12
Behinds
1
12

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
22/08/2020 19:40 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 13 120'