Fremantle v Collingwood

61 - 49
Full Time

Venue

Optus Stadium
Optus Stadium, Crane Place, Burswood, Perth, Western Australia, 6001, Australia

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Fremantle10161Win
Collingwood7749Loss

Fremantle

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
13Luke Ryan1872570300
7Nathan Fyfe11132420210
22Caleb Serong13112420600
16David Mundy11122340510
19Connor Blakely9142340200
14Nathan Wilson1081850100
6Reece Conca1071720500
15Ethan Hughes1341780000
8Andrew Brayshaw981730700
34Brett Bewley6111720100
5Adam Cerra681420200
20Matthew Taberner1121360140
37Rory Lobb841219100
12Mitchell Crowden841210220
45Tobe Watson931240500
33Travis Colyer741110000
28Lachlan Schultz831150120
4Sean Darcy5510219200
36Brennan Cox54930200
44Taylin Duman54900100
3Brandon Matera52700200
43Minairo Frederick52710101
 Total192140332652852101

Collingwood

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
7Adam Treloar13173030200
22Steele Sidebottom12132540321
9John Noble13122570300
37Brayden Maynard1952480000
25Jack Crisp1192030400
30Darcy Moore9101970000
13Taylor Adams991830600
5Jamie Elliott871500600
21Tom Phillips1041440100
36Brayden Sier3101320210
26Josh Daicos571230200
1Jaidyn Stephenson661230111
4Brodie Grundy7411543210
14Darcy Cameron651148101
41Brody Mihocek741120110
18Travis Varcoe641010100
44Jack Madgen371010300
3Isaac Quaynor731010100
24Josh Thomas54910200
32Will Hoskin-Elliott34720210
47Mark Keane52710200
16Christopher Mayne23500200
 Total16914931865514773
Kicks
192
184
Handballs
140
162
Disposals
332
346
Marks
65
69
Hitouts
28
51
Tackles
52
53
Goals
10
8
Behinds
1
3

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
02/08/2020 18:10 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 9 120'