Geelong v Richmond

13 - 60
Full Time

Video

Venue

GMHBA Stadium
GMHBA Stadium, Moorabool Street, South Geelong, Geelong, City of Greater Geelong, Victoria, 3220, Australia

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Geelong2113Loss
Richmond9660Win

Geelong

Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
00000000

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
34Akec Makur Chuot20200300
8Courtney Wakefield1021220222
22Ellie McKenzie881650111
28Gabrielle Seymour4610314110
9Hannah Burchell62830300
23Harriet Cordner951470300
21Iilish Ross26800100
19Kate Dempsey1031340300
3Katie Brennan1071752230
10Kodi Jacques33600610
5Maddy Brancatisano781520100
4Monique Conti15112640200
2Phoebe Monahan81940400
15Rebecca Miller831130000
14Sabrina Frederick641036111
12Sarah D’Darcy1061640200
17Sarah Dargan52710500
7Sarah Hosking1051550500
1Sophie Molan54900500
24Tayla Stahl41520100
37Tessa Lavey761310300
 Total1499324258225494
Kicks
0
149
Handballs
0
93
Disposals
0
242
Marks
0
58
Hitouts
0
22
Tackles
0
54
Goals
0
9
Behinds
0
4

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time Match Discussion
26/02/2021 19:10 AFL - Women 2021 Home & Away Round 5 120' AFLW 2021 Round 5 v Geelong