Gold Coast v GWS

35 - 61
Full Time

Venue

Metricon Stadium
Metricon Stadium, Alabaster Drive, Carrara, Gold Coast, Queensland, 4214, Australia

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Gold Coast41135Loss
GWS9761Win

Gold Coast

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
13Jack Lukosius1541940201
27Wil Powell1071750100
4Brandon Ellis971650300
11Touk Miller1141520600
15Noah Anderson5101520200
24David Swallow951440211
21Hugh Greenwood951420000
44Darcy Macpherson1041440100
9Ben Ainsworth1221490111
3Jack Bowes1131430300
14Lachlan Weller761300110
35Connor Budarick1031320000
39Nicholas Holman481230200
1Pearce Hanley741150200
25Samuel Collins651150700
10Charlie Ballard741140000
5Jarrod Harbrow45900100
12Sam Day63934001
22Izak Rankine54910101
28Jarrod Witts347323000
6Alex Sexton51640102
34Ben King42610211
 Total16910026971273848

GWS

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
6Lachie Whitfield181129130100
22Joshua Kelly15132840310
2Jacob Hopper14132740412
29Zachary Williams2062660000
14Tim Taranto1292150610
3Stephen Coniglio1462030510
36Harry Perryman10102070100
19Nick Haynes1531880000
35Aidan Corr1241640200
27Harrison Himmelberg881670120
24Matthew De Boer781530600
5Jye Caldwell4111520300
16Brent Daniels771420200
7Lachlan Ash1121360100
1Phil Davis661260100
31Jeremy Finlayson1011151111
23Heath Shaw821040200
18Jeremy Cameron641001320
17Zac Langdon27900201
10Sam Jacobs527318200
4Toby Greene51610002
25Lachlan Keeffe05500000
 Total20913934893204696
Kicks
183
209
Handballs
111
139
Disposals
294
348
Marks
76
93
Hitouts
27
20
Tackles
40
46
Goals
4
9
Behinds
8
6

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
02/08/2020 15:35 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 9 120'

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime