Gold Coast v Richmond

33 - 22
Full Time

Venue

Metricon Stadium
Metricon Stadium, Alabaster Drive, Carrara, Gold Coast, Queensland, 4214, Australia

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Gold Coast5333Win
Richmond21022Loss

Gold Coast

Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
00000000

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
34Akec Makur Chuot941310100
13Alana Woodward34720300
11Alice Edmonds17817100
6Christina Bernardi1051550213
8Courtney Wakefield70740700
28Gabrielle Seymour4610312400
43Grace Campbell871500400
9Hannah Burchell561140200
3Katie Brennan1131400601
10Kodi Jacques1121330400
12Laura Bailey71810301
16Laura McClelland551042100
7Lauren Tesoriero34720200
5Maddy Brancatisano44820301
4Monique Conti7101720400
2Phoebe Monahan1652140100
15Rebecca Miller961530100
14Sabrina Frederick52720002
18Sarah Sansonetti5152010200
1Sophie Molan571230200
24Tayla Stahl1201250211
 Total14710325052215529
Kicks
0
147
Handballs
0
103
Disposals
0
250
Marks
0
52
Hitouts
0
21
Tackles
0
55
Goals
0
2
Behinds
0
9

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
15/02/2020 15:10 AFL - Women 2020 Home & Away Round 2 120'

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime