Greater Western Sydney v Richmond

62 - 50
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
24/07/2020 19:50 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 8 120'

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
GWS9862Win
Richmond61450Loss

Venue

Giants Stadium
Giants Stadium, Grand Parade, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney, City of Parramatta Council, 2127, Australia

GWS

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
 Total00000000

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
4Dustin Martin1582350221
29Shai Bolton1181920112
15Jayden Short1351870100
33Kamdyn Mcintosh1141520101
23Kane Lambert591420500
11Jason Castagna751220410
35Nathan Broad1021260200
13Jack Higgins931220101
2Dylan Grimes651150200
7Liam Baker741130200
1Nick Vlastuin731050400
43Derek Eggmolesse-Smith731020100
50Marlion Pickett641010102
6Patrick Naish36900300
21Noah Balta54920100
8Jack Riewoldt71840010
17Daniel Rioli53820601
19Tom Lynch42620102
34Jack Graham24610700
39Jake Aarts32500311
41Mabior Chol04407200
20Ivan Soldo303138400
 Total14689235564554611
Kicks
178
150
Handballs
104
91
Disposals
282
241
Marks
71
58
Hitouts
29
45
Tackles
66
55
Goals
9
6
Behinds
7
13

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime