Melbourne v Port Adelaide

32 - 83
Full Time

Venue

GABBA
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Vulture Street, Merthyr, Woolloongabba, Brisbane, Queensland, 4102, Australia

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Melbourne4832Loss
Port Adelaide121183Win

Melbourne

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
5Christian Petracca10142420411
13Clayton Oliver9142320801
3Christian Salem8142240400
7Jack Viney1091920300
14Michael Hibberd991830000
1Steven May1521700000
4James Harmes881630100
32Tom Sparrow691510200
2Nathan Jones591440300
15Ed Langdon951440100
8Jake Lever851360200
31Bayley Fritsch491340000
41Jay Lockhart931240102
11Max Gawn9211540300
28Oscar McDonald471110000
10Angus Brayshaw291110400
36Kysaiah Pickett651110200
18Jake Melksham731030011
25Tom McDonald52740101
19Mitchell Hannan33630000
26Sam Weideman23520120
6Luke Jackson22404001
 Total15014629659444047

Port Adelaide

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
10Travis Boak14112540211
16Oliver Wines7182500310
15Karl Amon12132550100
11Tom Rockliff101121301000
32Sam Mayes1271960511
5Dan Houston1541940000
33Darcy Byrne-Jones1251700300
9Robbie Gray5101540200
40Jarrod Lienert961520100
18Zak Butters781560200
21Xavier Duursma871540200
8Hamish Hartlett951440300
2Sam Powell-Pepper951420700
38Peter Ladhams4913110101
24Kane Farrell651120212
19Mitch Georgiades831150232
39Justin Westhoff641053320
7Brad Ebert371010300
17Tom Clurey551030000
20Connor Rozee63920321
1Thomas Jonas51640300
22Charlie Dixon41520110
 Total176148324691359128
Kicks
159
176
Handballs
149
148
Disposals
308
324
Marks
63
69
Hitouts
44
13
Tackles
41
59
Goals
4
12
Behinds
9
8

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
30/07/2020 19:50 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 9 120'

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime