Melbourne v Richmond

52 - 79
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
05/07/2020 15:35 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 5 120'

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Melbourne8452Loss
Richmond12779Win

Venue

Melbourne Cricket Ground
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Brownlow Way, East Melbourne, City of Melbourne, Victoria, 3002, Australia

Melbourne

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
 Total00000000

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
23Kane Lambert11162760130
4Dustin Martin1372040110
21Noah Balta1372080000
14Bachar Houli7121940200
22Josh Caddy1271980400
3Dion Prestia6131950500
13Jack Higgins9101950111
10Shane Edwards7111810200
15Jayden Short1261830200
7Liam Baker1071710100
11Jason Castagna5101520211
39Jake Aarts691530201
9Trent Cotchin681420400
33Kamdyn Mcintosh951420100
35Nathan Broad851340000
19Tom Lynch1021260032
25Toby Nankervis751219110
1Nick Vlastuin651160100
8Jack Riewoldt72951210
2Dylan Grimes53810100
17Daniel Rioli62840110
41Mabior Chol53813300
 Total180155335821337125
Kicks
167
190
Handballs
155
157
Disposals
322
347
Marks
76
88
Hitouts
34
13
Tackles
45
37
Goals
8
15
Behinds
3
7