Richmond v Carlton

14 - 48
Full Time

Venue

Ikon Park
Princes Park, Princes Park Drive, Carlton North, Parkville, City of Melbourne, Victoria, 3052, Australia

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Richmond2214Loss
Carlton61248Win

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
34Akec Makur Chuot63920300
13Alana Woodward02200800
11Alice Edmonds14506200
6Christina Bernardi1111220000
8Courtney Wakefield80870110
28Gabrielle Seymour45924100
9Hannah Burchell42610100
20Holly Whitford50500400
3Katie Brennan821020301
10Kodi Jacques61710700
16Laura McClelland00000000
5Maddy Brancatisano33620100
4Monique Conti671320400
2Phoebe Monahan1401420800
15Rebecca Miller53810400
14Sabrina Frederick43731410
18Sarah Sansonetti145001000
1Sophie Molan21310300
24Tayla Stahl70720300
12Laura Bailey45910100
7Lauren Tesoriero22400200
 Total1014814931117021

Carlton

Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
00000000
Kicks
101
0
Handballs
48
0
Disposals
149
0
Marks
31
0
Hitouts
11
0
Tackles
70
0
Goals
2
0
Behinds
1
0

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
07/02/2020 19:45 AFL - Women 2020 Home & Away Round 1 120'

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime