Richmond v Geelong

45 - 67
Full Time

Venue

Queen Elizabeth Oval
Queen Elizabeth Oval, View Street, Bendigo, City of Greater Bendigo, Victoria, 3550, Australia

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Richmond7345Loss
Geelong10767Win

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
34Akec Makur Chuot72910100
13Alana Woodward32500100
11Alice Edmonds224132400
6Christina Bernardi13410010
8Courtney Wakefield641050230
17Ella Wood20200400
28Gabrielle Seymour11201000
43Grace Campbell461010400
9Hannah Burchell53810300
20Holly Whitford50500000
3Katie Brennan831110400
10Kodi Jacques34700610
12Laura Bailey25710200
16Laura McClelland22400110
5Maddy Brancatisano14500100
4Monique Conti12162820501
2Phoebe Monahan1732010100
15Rebecca Miller24611000
14Sabrina Frederick63927311
18Sarah Sansonetti14500200
1Sophie Molan191010200
 Total918017119414672

Geelong

Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
00000000
Kicks
91
0
Handballs
80
0
Disposals
171
0
Marks
19
0
Hitouts
41
0
Tackles
46
0
Goals
7
0
Behinds
2
0

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
29/02/2020 15:10 AFL - Women 2020 Home & Away Round 4 120'

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime