Richmond v Nth Melb

20 - 76
Full Time

Venue

Ikon Park
Princes Park, Princes Park Drive, Carlton North, Parkville, City of Melbourne, Victoria, 3052, Australia

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Richmond2820Loss
Nth Melb12476Win

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
34Akec Makur Chuot33610300
13Alana Woodward01100500
11Alice Edmonds213110101
6Christina Bernardi41500201
8Courtney Wakefield50520200
28Gabrielle Seymour437213400
43Grace Campbell9211201000
9Hannah Burchell21320000
3Katie Brennan1131430312
10Kodi Jacques931220200
12Laura Bailey21310001
16Laura McClelland34700500
7Lauren Tesoriero33610300
5Maddy Brancatisano23530000
4Monique Conti1081830601
2Phoebe Monahan1111250200
15Rebecca Miller13410000
14Sabrina Frederick347110110
18Sarah Sansonetti01100500
1Sophie Molan32500300
17Ella Wood24600100
 Total895214130335826

Nth Melb

Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
00000000
Kicks
89
0
Handballs
52
0
Disposals
141
0
Marks
30
0
Hitouts
33
0
Tackles
58
0
Goals
2
0
Behinds
6
0

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
23/02/2020 15:10 AFL - Women 2020 Home & Away Round 3 120'

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime