Richmond v Sandringham

95 - 55
Full Time

Venue

Swinburne Centre
Punt Road Oval, AFL Way, East Melbourne, Melbourne, City of Melbourne, Victoria, 3000, Australia

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
16/04/2021 12:00 VFL - Men 2021 Home & Away Round 1 120'

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Richmond131795Win
Sandringham71355Loss

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
52Angus Hicks1492330321
66Bailey Henderson921120200
54Brad Melville141731110301
40Callum Coleman-Jones101222613421
43Derek Eggmolesse-Smith1192030201
63Dylan Cook561130300
53Garrett McDonagh1822060000
5Jack Ross13213450500
65Joel Nathan491330300
55Lachlan Street851330302
49Maurice Rioli981730221
57Nathan Oakes551020511
6Patrick Naish2583340310
26Riley Collier-Dawkins11203140802
56Riley Loton971610602
42Ryan Garthwaite53850100
64Sam Durham10132380301
32Samson Ryan53853230
51Steve Morris591430500
44Sydney Stack461030111
36Will Martyn12152740500
41Mabior Chol8614312210
 Total2141954099028711314

Sandringham

Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
00000000