Richmond vs Carlton

105 - 81
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
19/03/2020 19:40 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 1 100'

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Richmond169105Win
Carlton12981Loss

Venue

Melbourne Cricket Ground
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Brownlow Way, East Melbourne, City of Melbourne, Victoria, 3002, Australia

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
17Daniel Rioli841230330
12David Astbury951430200
3Dion Prestia11142520510
4Dustin Martin12122430411
2Dylan Grimes52750200
20Ivan Soldo4610225301
34Jack Graham26800100
8Jack Riewoldt51650231
11Jason Castagna53810330
15Jayden Short1321550200
22Josh Caddy1051550300
23Kane Lambert681430211
7Liam Baker6101620100
50Marlion Pickett861410500
35Nathan Broad81940100
1Nick Vlastuin61720300
29Shai Bolton1121360231
10Shane Edwards781510210
44Sydney Stack371000000
25Toby Nankervis167116100
19Tom Lynch45900101
9Trent Cotchin1181930202
 Total155122277574150168

Carlton

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
 Total00000000
Kicks
155
202
Handballs
122
126
Disposals
277
328
Marks
57
70
Hitouts
41
26
Tackles
50
25
Goals
16
12
Behinds
8
8