Richmond vs. Hawthorn

39 - 71
Full Time

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
18/06/2020 19:40 AFL - Men 2020 Home & Away Round 3 120'

Results

TeamGoalsBehindsTotalOutcome
Richmond5939Loss
Hawthorn11571Win

Venue

Melbourne Cricket Ground
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Brownlow Way, East Melbourne, City of Melbourne, Victoria, 3002, Australia

Richmond

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
14Bachar Houli10152560200
1Nick Vlastuin1482260000
9Trent Cotchin991820300
2Dylan Grimes1261870000
15Jayden Short1171870000
44Sydney Stack7111840200
12David Astbury981760000
3Dion Prestia1071720000
13Jack Higgins1411520201
23Kane Lambert861420100
22Josh Caddy671350101
35Nathan Broad761331100
10Shane Edwards481200010
34Jack Graham841250100
8Jack Riewoldt1011140102
5Jack Ross561100300
50Marlion Pickett731020200
29Shai Bolton63930111
20Ivan Soldo34709300
19Tom Lynch51651011
17Daniel Rioli24600300
11Jason Castagna41530221
 Total17112629774112857

Hawthorn

# Player Kicks Handballs Disposals Marks Hitouts Tackles Goals Behinds
 Total00000000
Kicks
171
189
Handballs
126
129
Disposals
297
318
Marks
74
76
Hitouts
11
25
Tackles
28
33
Goals
5
11
Behinds
7
3